Organizing and Scientific Committees

  • General co-chairs
    • Gérard-André Capolino
    • Pascal Lorenz
  • Local organizing committee
    • Frédérique Vallée (leader)
    • Nathalie Deltimple
    • Victor Fouad Hanna
    • Hamid Kokabi
    • Tiziana Tambosso
  • Technical program co-chairs
    • Serge Dos Santos (leader)
    • Johan Debayle (co-leader)
    • Aziz Benlarbi-Delai
    • Gianfranco Chicco
    • Izzet Kale
    • Albert Lysko
  • Special sessions co-chairs
    • Aziz Benlarbi-Delai
    • Mohamed Boussak
  • Tutorials co-chairs
    • Hamid Kokabi (leader)
    • Pierre Saurel (co-leader)
    • Norbert Noury
    • Marios Antoniou
  • Finance co-chairs
    • Pascal Lorenz
    • Frédérique Vallée
  • Students forum co-chairs
    • Anthony Ghiotto (leader)
    • Lee Crugdington (co-leader)
    • Kevin Herissé
    • Mehdi Taherzadeh
    • Nada Matta
    • Antoine Gautier
  • Exhibition and Industry forum co-chairs
    • Frédérique Vallée (leader)
    • Mona Ghassemian (co-leader)
    • Benjamin Joguet
    • Marios Antoniou
    • Clara Neppel
  • Publication co-chairs
    • Gérard-André Capolino

Tracks chairs

  • Power and Energy:
    • Franck Betin (leader)
    • Mohamed Boussak
    • Simon Hemour
    • Jean Lebret
  • Computer Engineering:
    • Pierre Saurel (leader)
    • Marie-Hélène Abel (co-leader)
    • Hedi Karray
    • Linda Elmhadhbi
    • Arkopaul Sarkar
    • Christophe Cérin
    • Yann Girard
    • Sylvie Desprès
    • Sihem Mesnager
  • Control, Robotics and Signal Processing:
    • Mohamed Chadli (leader)
    • Olivier Sename
    • Ahmed Rachid
    • Mohamed Djemai
    • Jean-Christophe Ponsart
    • Alessandro Victorino
    • Jinan Charafeddine
    • Eric Monacelli
    • Julien Poncet
    • Pedro Castillo-Garcia
  • Communication Systems:
    • Daniela Dragomirescu (leader)
    • Jaafar Gaber
    • Abderrahim Benslimane
    • Ahmed Lounis
    • Jean-Baptiste Begueret
    • Luc Chassagne
    • Olivier Tirat
  • Electronics, Micro-electronic and System Integration:
    • Nathalie Deltimple (leader)
    • Patricia Desgreys (co-leader)
    • Antoine Frappé
    • Sylvain Bourdel
    • Ionut radu
    • Philippe Dollfus
    • Bogdan Cretu
    • Francis Balestra
    • Benoit Iung
    • Hichame Maanane
    • Niemat Moultif
    • Benjamin Joguet
    • Jean-Baptiste Begueret
    • Anna Schidek
    • Tân-Phu Vuong
    • Laurent Fesquet
    • Christophe Loyez
    • Marco Di Renzo
    • Véronique Veque
    • Dirk Slock
    • Jerome Rossignol
    • Omar Elmazria
    • Cécile Ghouila
    • Emile Martincic
    • Sandrine Bernardini
    • Louis Renaud
    • Hamida Hallil Abbas
    • Guillaume Andrieu
    • Laurent Patier